Contact 08 89472733

2017 Events Calendar

*Dates can be subject to change

August
4-6th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Sporties 12 Hour Bike Enduro
5-6th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - TERRA Territory Challenge
5th - Darwin Karting Assoc - Championship Round 9
5th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
5th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - 2017 Rejex Rally
5-6th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Sporties 12 Hour Enduro
6th – Top End Moto Cross Club – Tri Series Round 2, Kununurra
11th - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift Event
12th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Mini Track Series Round 3
12th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Track Championship Round 3
12th - Northline Speedway - Round 6
12th - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - Round 4 Championship Points
13th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Pony Express Round 2, Cox Peninsula
13th - Territory Quad Assoc - Round 7
13th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Teams Event
18-19th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - AMCA Series
18-19th - Northline Speedway - Chariots of Thunder
19th - Gazza Nats
19th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Night Enduro Sprints Round 2
19th – Katherine Offroad Motorcycle Sports Club – Rd. 4 Motocross Under Lights
20th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - NT Dirt Motorkhana Titles
20th - Darwin Karting Assoc - Championship Round 10
23rd - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Off Street
25-26th - Northline Speedway - Chariots of Thunder
25-26th - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift Invitational
26th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Double Points & final
26th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
26th - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - King of the Street Burnout Comp Round 3
26-27th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club – Cox Peninsula 2 Day Enduro
27th - Territory Quad Assoc - Round 8
27th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Deep Well Race
31st – Arunga Park Speedway – Red Centre Nats - Sprintcars


September
2-3rd - Red Centre NATS
3rd - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 5
3rd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championships Round 1
9th - Alice Springs Karting Club - Alice Springs Titles
9th - Darwin Karting Assoc - Championship Round 11
9th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Track Championship Round 4
9th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Round 6
9th – Katherine Offroad Motor Sports Club – Tri Series Round 3, Katherine
9-10th - Territory Quad Assoc - NT Titles
16-17th - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Dennis Zaglas Memorial
16-17th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Enduro Series Round 2
15th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Series
16-17th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Series Round 4 Motorkhana
16th - Northline Speedway - Round 11
16th – Arunga Park Speedway – Club Night
17th - Darwin Motor Cycle Club - Pony Express Round 3, Cox Peninsula
17th - Darwin Karting Assoc - Closed Titles
23rd - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Track Championship Round 5
23rd - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Club Night
23rd - Alice Springs Karting Club - Alice Challenge
23rd - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - Round 5 Championship Points
24th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 6
24th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club – Khanacross
24th – Darwin Motor Cycle Club – Extreme Enduro, Hidden Valley
30th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Round 7
30th – Northline Speedway – Round 12
30th – Arunga Park Speedway – Club Night


October
1st - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Motocross Round 4
11th - Hidden Valley Drag Racing Assoc - Off Street
13-14th – Arunga Park Speedway – NT Streetstock Titles
14th - Tennant Creek Speedway Club - Tennant Creek Titles
14th - Katherine Motor Sports Club - Closing Night Round 8
14-15th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Circuit Series Round 5
14-15th - Central Australian Drag Racing Assoc - NT Titles
15th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 3
15th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Motorkhana Round 4
21-22nd - Alice Springs Off Road Race Club - Tour De Sandhills
21st - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Series
21st - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 1
22nd - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift Event
22nd - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championships Round 2
29th - Alice Springs Motor Cycle Club - Natural Terrain Round 4
29th - Top End Road Racing Assoc - Round 7


November
3rd-4th – Arunga Park Speedway – NT Junior Titles
4th - Top End Moto Cross Club - Club Championships Round 3 - Night Meet
4-5th - Central Australian Rally Sports Club - Night/Day Event
11th - North Australian Motor Sports Club - Motorkhana Series
11th/12th – Darwin Motor Cycle Club – Thundercross, Hayes Creek
18th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 2
18-19th - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift Event
17-18th – Arunga Park Speedway – Centralian Modified Production Title


December
2nd - Top End Drift Assoc - Drift Event
2nd – Arunga Park Speedway – Christmas Show Demolition Derby
9th - Top End Mud Racing Assoc - Round 3


*Dates can be subject to change